Kyambogo University 2019/2020 Provisional List for National Merit Government Student

By | May 28, 2019

Kyambogo University 2019/2020 Provisional List for National Merit Government Student

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY
ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT
GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2019/2020 ACADEMIC YEAR

The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

COURSE CODE AFD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1223/539 BALABYE Alice Esther 2018 F U 16 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL 47.9

2 U1223/589 NANYONJO Jovia 2018 F U 85 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL 47.7

3 U0801/501 NAKIMBUGE Kevin 2018 F U 55 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA 45.9

4 U1688/510 TUMWESIGE Hilda Sylivia 2018 F U 34 KYADONDO SS 45.8

5 U1224/536 AKELLO Jovine 2018 F U 31 ST MARY’S SS KITENDE 45.8

6 U0083/693 TUKASHABA Catherine 2018 F U 50 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 45.7

7 U1609/503 OTHIENO Tophil 2018 M U 54 NAALYA SSS 45.7

8 U0046/508 ATUHAIRE Comfort 2018 F U 123 MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL 45.6

9 U2236/598 NABULO Gorret 2018 F U 52 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI 45.6

10 U0083/541 BEINOMUGISHA Izabera 2018 F U 50 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 45.5

The following candidates have been admitted to the following programme:

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN AGRICULTURE WITH EDUCATION

COURSE CODE AGD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0059/548 SSEGUJJA Emmanuel 2018 M U 97 BUSOGA COLLEGE, MWIRI 33.2

2 U1343/504 AKOLEBIRUNGI Cecilia 2018 F U 30 AVE MARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL 31.7

3 U3297/619 KIYIMBA Nasser 2018 M U 51 BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE 31.4

4 U1476/577 KIRYA Brian 2018 M U 93 RAINBOW HIGH SCHOOL, BUDAKA 31.2

5 U0077/619 KIZITO David 2018 M U 40 GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL 30.5

6 U1828/579 NUWAGABA Rimmy 2018 M U 46 STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO 30.3

7 U0737/584 BAKKABULINDI Innocent 2018 M U 40 BULO PARENTS S S 30.1

8 U0814/558 SSEMIRIMU Henry 2018 M U 55 ST.JOHN’S SEC.SCHOOL,NTEBETEBE 30

9 U0114/513 OUMA Jackson 2018 M U 07 BUSIA SECONDARY SCHOOL 30

10 U0025/514 BENEYA Shadiah Batenda 2018 F U 85 KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL 29.8

11 U0009/665 NATURINDA Shallon 2018 F U 37 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 29.8

12 U2431/580 NAMATOVU Martha 2018 F U 55 UBUNTU HILL SCHOOL 29.8

BACHELOR OF ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

COURSE CODE AID INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U2929/549 WAIRAMA Campbell 2018 M U 16 SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO 42.4

2 U0052/517 AINEMBABAZI Chrish 2018 M U 68 MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL 42

3 U0017/651 NAMULINDA Persis 2018 F U 10 IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL 41.3

4 U1107/528 KUTOSI Emmanuel 2018 M U 78 ST. LAWRENCE S.S, SSONDE 41.1

5 U1085/567 OTIM Chris Ham 2018 M U 59 BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA 40.4

6 U0053/737 GOODGRACE Patience 2018 F U 79 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 40.1

7 U1224/659 KARATUNGA Raymond 2018 M U 34 ST MARY’S SS KITENDE 40

8 U2663/501 BAGUMA Nicholas Mukisa 2018 M U 55 ST. ANDREW’S COLLEGE, SSANDA 40

9 U0034/528 MUKIIBI Christopher 2018 M U 86 ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU 39.9

10 U2339/585 OKORI Emmanuel Chris 2018 M U 76 ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 39.9

11 U0896/587 ATUKUNDA Able Campbell 2018 M U 112 ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA 39.7

12 U2236/727 OGWADO Joachim 2018 M U 54 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI 39.7

13 U1656/572 AHAIRWE Gerald 2018 M U 37 VINE HIGH SCHOOL 39.7

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN AUTOMATIVE POWER ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE APD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0065/623 MAKANGA Samson 2018 M U 32 NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL 48.5
2 U0053/536 LETA Joy Gift 2018 M U 03 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 48.4
3 U2339/509 OKWIR Thomas 2018 M U 31 ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 47.7
4 U0034/547 ARUHO Brighton 2018 M U 06 ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU 47.4
5 U0055/568 MALUKU Derrick 2018 M U 93 BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO 47.3
6 U2339/568 OGWANG Micheal 2018 M U 31 ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 47
7 U2032/547 MUGARURA Keith Kevin 2018 M U 55 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 46.8
8 U0334/684 OWEMBABAZI Timothy 2018 M U 55 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 46.8
9 U0068/645 NUWAGABA Edwin 2018 M U 37 NTARE SCHOOL 46.5

BACHELOR OF ARCHITECTURE

COURSE CODE ARD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0860/501 OTIM Timothy 2018 M U 48 KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL 52.4
2 U1223/621 BONGONYINGE George 2018 M U 27 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL 50.7
3 U0505/642 KIBOMBO Tonny 2018 M U 55 KITENDE S S 50.5
4 U0459/621 NSAMBA Abaas 2018 M U 89 KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS 50.1
5 U0004/635 MUWANGUZI Samuel 2018 M U 55 KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO 48.4
6 U0065/635 RUTANGA Fanon 2018 M U 12 NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL 48.4
7 U0055/540 LUBUULWA Vincent Reagan 2018 M U 42 BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO 48.1

BACHELOR OF ADMINISTRATIVE AND SECRETARIAL SCIENCE

COURSE CODE ASD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U2402/503 NAMUSU Sharon 2018 F U 33 NOTREDAME HIGH SCHOOL 45.5
2 U1235/502 NANJEGO Asia Abas 2018 F U 40 MPIGI HIGH SCHOOL 45.4
3 U0710/501 NAMUBIRU Shakirah 2018 F U 88 BUDDE SEC. SCHOOL 45
4 U2926/515 NAMUGGA Aishah 2018 F U 49 GREEN LIGHT ISLAMIC S.S 44.5
5 U0077/827 NTUME Jonathan 2018 M U 88 GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL 43.9
6 U0763/558 NANTONGO Agnes 2018 F U 55 BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL 43.6
7 U0009/503 ADONG Christine 2018 F U 29 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 43.6
8 U0892/529 NAKIGANDA Jackline 2018 F U 101 ST.JOSEPH MARY’S SS, MBIRIZI 43.4
9 U3390/520 NABAKOOZA Haliimah 2018 F U 88 KANSANGA SEED S.S. 43.4
10 U0249/572 NNANNUNGI Monica Irene 2018 F U 91 ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE 43.4
11 U0083/646 KENGANZI Josephine 2018 F U 19 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 43.4

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

COURSE CODE BBK INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U2010/503 OYESIGYE Osborn 2018 M U 103 TRINITY SENIOR ACADEMY 46.6
2 U0334/748 MUKYALA Lauryn 2018 F U 42 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 43.8
3 U0896/507 BUSINGYE Unity 2018 F U 34 ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA 43.7
4 U0896/513 BIRUNGI Agnes 2018 F U 110 ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA 43.3
5 U0245/529 NAMUYANJA Anita 2018 F U 55 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL 43.2
6 U0959/518 ABIINE Bernardine 2017 F U 37 NAMIRYANGO SS 43.2
7 U0033/612 TUKWATANISE Nans 2018 M U 55 ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI 42.8
8 U0083/569 NABAASA Joan 2018 F U 12 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 42.7
9 U0083/537 AYEBARE Monica 2018 F U 12 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 42.6
10 U2032/528 KALULU Brian Daniel 2018 M U 90 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 42.5

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

COURSE CODE BEK INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0004/556 KHABUSI Jonathan Sisa 2018 M U 121 KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO 52.2
2 U1611/545 NABBAALE Suzan 2018 F U 42 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 50.6
3 U0391/508 MONI Justine 2018 M U 124 ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA 50.4
4 U1179/501 BALAZA Sophan 2018 M U 42 ST.JOHN’S SS, MUKONO 50.3
5 U2198/502 TAREMWA Jethro 2018 M U 98 KING SOLOMON’S COLLEGE 49.4
6 U2130/501 SSEKAYOMBYA Godfrey 2018 M U 126 HIGHWAY SEC. SCHOOL, KIGANDA 49.3
7 U0004/574 NANSUBUGA Mariam K 2018 F U 16 KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO 49.2
8 U0763/626 NAMBASA Catherine 2018 F U 55 BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL 48.9
9 U1063/512 BAHATI Hannington 2018 M U 37 MBARARA ALLIED SCHOOL 48.3
10 U0046/557 AINEMBABAZI Christine 2018 F U 46 MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL 47.7
11 U0042/548 MULONGO Jonathan 2018 M U 63 ST.PETER’S COLLEGE, TORORO 47.1
12 U0852/562 SSEKAKANDE Frank 2018 M U 42 ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA 47.1

BACHELOR OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE BEL INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0004/609 AINEMANZI Barungi 2018 M U 46 KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO 52.8
2 U0025/521 DRAMANI Amiri 2018 M U 56 KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL 52.4
3 U2839/516 BUSOBOZI Joseph 2018 M U 09 ALBERT SSS HOIMA 52.3
4 U1611/502 OKOT Morish 2018 M U 76 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 52.3
5 U0816/510 ATUHAIRWE Ritah 2018 F U 103 MPOMA SCHOOL 52.1
6 U1342/692 SEMWOGERERE Abaasi 2018 M U 37 KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL 51.1
7 U0053/532 KIIZA Isma 2018 M U 55 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 50.7

BACHELOR OF GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

COURSE CODE BGD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0679/520 KIZITO Julius 2018 M U 101 SSEKE SENIOR SEC. SCHOOL 49.7
2 U0356/578 MWESIGWA Henry 2018 M U 112 RYAKASINGA CENTRE FOR H.EDUC. 49.7
3 U0956/630 NALUBWAMA Joan 2018 F U 16 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S. 48.6
4 U0959/501 NAKIGOZI Sandra 2018 F U 88 NAMIRYANGO SS 48.5
5 U0249/594 SSEGGIRINYA Deogratius 2018 M U 16 ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE 48.4
6 U0757/501 NAMBUUSI Rebecca 2018 F U 55 ST.FRANCIS SS, BUSUNJU 48.3
7 U1688/503 NANTEZA Hafuswa 2018 F U 55 KYADONDO SS 48
8 U2032/513 AYELA Valentine Gulamali 2018 M U 66 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 47.5
9 U0763/537 NABISENKE Janepher 2018 F U 55 BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL 47.1
10 U0298/575 NAKATO Recheal 2017 F U 32 LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL 47.1
11 U2146/630 NANTEZA Fahiima 2018 F U 65 CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL 47

BACHELOR OF MECHATRONICS AND BIO-MEDICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE BIO INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0034/558 LUKWAGO Abubaker Munene 2018 M U 33 ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU 52
2 U0249/551 MULWANA Ivan Martin 2018 M U 16 ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE 50.8
3 U0626/503 MATOVU Paul 2018 M U 49 BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA 50.5
4 U0391/524 MUHINDO Junior Benard 2018 M U 21 ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA 50.2
5 U0962/570 BARAKA Harris Kiongozi 2018 M U 21 SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 48.8
6 U0065/622 MAKAFU Joseph James 2018 M U 52 NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL 47.7
7 U0053/735 EGABU Benjamin 2018 M U 106 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 46.4

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN LAND ECONOMICS

COURSE CODE BLD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0077/814 NAULA Edrine Miria 2018 F U 35 GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL 50
2 U1342/567 AINAMBABAZI Savious 2018 F U 123 KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL 49
3 U0763/612 KATUSHABE Prossy 2018 F U 69 BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL 48.9
4 U1155/505 SSEBUGULU Kyobe Peter 2018 M U 42 CRANE H S, KITINTALE 48.9
5 U3614/505 BATUMA Hillary 2018 M U 103 KITAGATA HIGH SCHOOL 48.5
6 U1612/585 AKANKWATSA Sabiti 2018 M U 72 HILTON HIGH SCHOOL 48.3
7 U3130/510 KIRUMIRA Paul 2018 M U 42 BRIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL SEETA 48.1
8 U0169/570 KIRUNGI Pamela Melisha 2018 F U 34 ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA 47.7
9 U1223/672 OMUNYOKOL Elijah 2018 M U 48 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL 47.3
10 U0053/882 NAKAFEERO Edith 2018 F U 33 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 46.9

BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE BMD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0093/521 SSERUWOOZA Robert 2018 M U 40 ENTEBBE SECONDARY SCHOOL 46.8
2 U0034/599 MAKUMBI Mark 2018 M U 92 ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU 45.5
3 U2215/602 MWANJE Benedictor 2018 M U 16 LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX) 44.2
4 U3043/517 KATO Hussein Grant 2018 M U 13 MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL – KATABI 43.8
5 U3385/630 KYARISIIMA Joan 2018 F U 55 ST. MARY’S COLLEGE LUGAZI ANNEX 43.6
6 U1357/501 KISOZI Paul Kategaya 2018 M U 16 WITS COLLEGE NAMULANDA 42.8
7 U0034/618 TWAHIRWA Bosco 2018 M U 92 ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU 42.5
8 U0013/580 ASIANUT Grace 2018 F U 60 GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL 42.1
9 U1342/519 IRANATWE Laban 2018 M U 26 KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL 41.6
10 U0009/673 NYAKATO Ahereza Janice 2018 F U 50 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 41.5

BACHELOR OF DEMOGRAPHY AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH

COURSE CODE BRD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U2215/507 NAKAWEESI Joyce 2018 F U 55 LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX) 49.4
2 U1611/513 AHABWE Lynn 2018 F U 19 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 45.6
3 U1148/685 MWESIGE Solomon 2018 M U 102 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 45.3
4 U0017/594 ATHIENO Grace 2018 F U 54 IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL 45.3
5 U0063/615 TAREMWA Apophia K 2018 F U 55 MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA 45.1
6 U1148/616 AHUMUZA Nicholus 2018 M U 129 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 45
7 U0169/517 ALINDA Joyline 2018 F U 09 ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA 44.6
8 U0856/577 DDAMULIRA Simon 2018 M U 55 ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE 44.3
9 U0334/778 NSUNGWA Christine 2018 F U 09 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 44.3

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS STUDIES WITH EDUCATION

COURSE CODE BSD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1354/591 ATEGEKA Dan 2018 M U 30 MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL 42.6
2 U0801/594 TAREMWA Godfrey 2018 M U 69 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA 41.9
3 U0038/548 OJOK Danniel 2018 M U 95 TESO COLLEGE, ALOET 41.8
4 U0896/502 AMVIKO Mercy 2018 F U 03 ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA 41.7
5 U2032/578 NYANGOMA Victor Tracy 2018 F U 65 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 41.6
6 U0785/501 NABUKENYA Shadia 2018 F U 92 NYENDO MIXED SEC. SCHOOL 41.4
7 U1664/593 MALITETE Julius 2018 M U 49 ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA 40.8
8 U1016/504 KATEBALIRWE Brian 2018 M U 49 ST. BERNARD’S SS, MANNYA 40.5
9 U0052/716 TUMUSIIME Ronald 2018 M U 46 MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL 40.4
10 U0801/596 SSEMPALA Timothy 2018 M U 45 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA 40.4

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TECHNOLOGY(BIOLOGY)

COURSE CODE BTD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U2474/545 OTIENO David 2017 M U 80 ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL 33.2
2 U1342/696 TUMUSINGIZE Dickson 2018 M U 117 KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL 31.1
3 U0334/614 MUTESASIRA Pantaleo 2018 M U 40 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 29.7
4 U0078/642 WAITALO Geofrey 2018 M U 93 IGANGA HIGH SCHOOL 29.2
5 U0739/554 WAISWA Paul 2018 M U 11 HOLY CROSS LAKE VIEW SEC. SCHOOL, JINJA 27.8
6 U2236/525 OGWAL Edmond Bradley 2018 M U 31 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI 27.3
7 U1342/643 MUSINGUZI Ivan 2018 M U 50 KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL 27.2
8 U0859/550 BUSINGE Micheal 2018 M U 102 CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA 27.1
9 U1058/553 LOCHAP David Sagal 2017 M U 44 EAST HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA 27
10 U0833/536 TUGUMIZEMU Justus 2018 M U 37 STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA 26.4

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE CHD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U3569/567 SSEMWOGERERE Swizin 2018 M U 55 LIGHT ACADEMY SECONDARY SCHOOL 50.8
2 U0033/516 KARANZI Arnold Rodgers 2018 M U 19 ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI 50.7
3 U1034/506 KIBIRANGO Peter 2018 M U 55 BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KITEBI 50.1
4 U1224/757 MURUNGI Keith 2018 F U 50 ST MARY’S SS KITENDE 50.1
5 U0505/501 SSERUNJOGI Raymond 2018 M U 55 KITENDE S S 47.9
6 U1224/894 OBBO Timothy 2018 M U 54 ST MARY’S SS KITENDE 47.8
7 U1085/617 MWANJE Henry 2018 M U 42 BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA 47.7
8 U0068/663 TUKWATSIBWE Eugene 2018 M U 65 NTARE SCHOOL 47.4
9 U0004/641 NANSIKOMBI Catherine 2018 F U 55 KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO 47.1
10 U1536/533 LUBOYERA Jonthan 2018 M U 16 KISAASI COLLEGE SCHOOL 46.4

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY(CHEMISTRY)

COURSE CODE CTD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL W

1 U1148/534 KABAGAMBE Godfrey 2018 M U 34 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 36.6
2 U1244/507 JALUOCH Simon 2018 M U 54 BUSIA TRUST S S 35.4
3 U1148/542 KITIMBO Derek 2018 M U 55 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 34.3
4 U1148/525 WETONDO Allan 2018 M U 121 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 33.7
5 U0051/612 MATAKI Hussein Twaibu 2018 M U 78 MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL 32.6
6 U1148/562 TWESIGE Elvis 2018 M U 09 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 32.6
7 U1148/553 BENEVOLENT Benjamin 2018 M U 30 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 30.1
8 U1148/636 ABIGABA Asuman 2018 M U 09 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 30.1
9 U0459/668 KIGONA John 2018 M U 119 KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS 29.4
10 U1148/635 VICTOR David 2018 M U 34 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 29.3

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUILDING ECONOMICS

COURSE CODE EBD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0505/538 WANELOBA Patrick Aggrey 2018 M U 121 KITENDE S S 48.6
2 U2236/699 BALUKU Jaspa 2018 M U 21 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI 48.2
3 U2103/547 WALUKALE Simon 2018 M U 93 HIGH LIGHT S.S 46.4
4 U0459/698 SSETTAALA Trey Jesse 2018 M U 55 KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS 46.3
5 U1223/606 KUKIRIZA Joy Deborah 2018 F U 55 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL 46
6 U0336/570 KARUHANGA Kenneth 2018 M U 34 LUZIRA LAKESIDE COLLEGE 45.7
7 U0053/849 KASAWULI Phahad 2018 M U 42 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 45.3
8 U0053/883 NAKIBINGE Laden 2018 M U 16 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 45.2
9 U0053/990 SHAKA Hamza Mbitse 2018 M U 16 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 45.1
10 U0110/573 KALENZI Farid 2018 M U 10 BUKOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL 45

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN CIVIL AND BUILDING ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE ECD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0063/534 AUMA Mariana Ameny 2018 F U 31 MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA 54.3
2 U0833/533 RUFAI Jacquelyn Kisakye 2018 F U 16 STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA 54.2
3 U1085/546 MUTESI Gloria Mary 2018 F U 16 BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA 54
4 U0334/694 WATIMONGO Jude 2018 M U 16 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 53
5 U0064/558 MULIKO Cranimer 2018 M U 71 NAMILYANGO COLLEGE 52.9
6 U0391/502 BASAJJANKONGE Simon Peter 2018 M U 42 ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA 52.9
7 U0053/533 KAKUMIRIZI Kenneth 2018 M U 16 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 52.7
8 U0034/567 OGELLAN Jonathan Noel 2018 M U 111 ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU 52.7
9 U0801/545 NDUNGO Ronald 2018 M U 21 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA 52.7
10 U0068/615 MUSINGUZI Victor 2018 M U 50 NTARE SCHOOL 52.7

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE EED INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U2236/697 ONGOLE Francis 2018 M U 106 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI 47.6
2 U0956/781 MUJUNI Dan 2018 M U 34 NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S. 47.5
3 U1732/692 TURINAWE Isaac 2018 M U 112 PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL 47.1
4 U1224/526 AINEMBABAZI Innocent 2018 M U 18 ST MARY’S SS KITENDE 46.9
5 U0334/697 ADELA Kusiima 2018 F U 55 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 46.2
6 U1223/613 ATWEBEMBERE Christine 2018 F U 12 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL 46
7 U0083/723 KYASIIMIRE Bless 2018 F U 50 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 45
8 U0731/501 KABIITO Brishian 2018 M U 55 LUYANZI COLLEGE BWEYOGERERE 44.7
9 U0852/520 MUTEMA T. Fred 2018 M U 42 ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA 44.6

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS

COURSE CODE EKD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U2962/502 KIBESI Bogere 2018 M U 11 JINJA PROGRESSIVE ANNEX 45.9
2 U2139/519 NASSIWA Jane 2018 F U 75 MUMSA HIGH SCHOOL, MITYANA 44.9
3 U0391/556 MUTESI Christine 2018 F U 79 ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA 44.7
4 U2320/523 NAKIYIMBA Fridah Nakamya 2018 F U 55 KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL 44.5
5 U3191/505 MAYANJA Timothy 2018 M U 33 ST.FRANCIS BORGIA HIGH SCHOOL 44.4
6 U0083/635 BAMUREBE Patience 2018 F U 18 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 44.3
7 U0896/527 WERE Simon Peter 2018 M U 07 ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA 44
8 U1664/590 TUMWINE Tom 2018 M U 30 ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA 43.8
9 U0055/531 SOZZI Joseph 2018 M U 42 BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO 43.6
10 U2119/501 NAMPEWO Teopistar 2018 F U 40 MPIGI MIXED SS 43.5
11 U1953/539 AJIAMBO Lydia 2018 F U 104 BANDA SS BUGIRI 43.5

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN MECHANICAL AND MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE EMD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1085/533 LERI Reagan Yuggu 2018 M U 39 BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA 52.8
2 U2853/516 KABUUKA Henry 2018 M U 49 ST. JUDE SECONDARY SCHOOL MASAKA 52.4
3 U0083/726 NABAASA Immaculate 2018 F U 19 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 50.9
4 U0004/647 RWOTH Omio Simon Peter 2018 M U 43 KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO 50.6
5 U2924/505 KOLIDI Priest 2018 M U 17 EBENEZER SECONDARY SCHOOL 50.6
6 U2236/713 OGWAL Yubu 2018 M U 59 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI 50.6
7 U1536/521 ANDERSON Jacques Miracle 2018 M U 16 KISAASI COLLEGE SCHOOL 49.8
8 U0077/761 NAMBAFU Brandon Bill 2018 M U 121 GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL 49.5
9 U0004/627 KYOMUGISHA Loydah 2018 F U 12 KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO 49.3

10 U0033/552 SEJJUNGO Rodney Jonathan 2018 M U 32 ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI 48.9

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (BIOLOGICAL)

COURSE CODE ESB INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1223/518 DHAUKE Samuel Musasizi 2016 M U 90 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL 41.5
2 U1223/529 KAKOOZA Javilla Kamya 2016 M U 42 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL 40.5
3 U1750/533 KATAMI Derick 2018 M U 36 MBALE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL 40.4
4 U0174/511 ALULE Robert 2018 M U 85 MEHTA SECONDARY SCHOOL 40.4
5 U2474/612 OTEMA Ivan 2018 M U 27 ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL 39.3
6 U0298/520 SSEKAWUKA Daniel 2018 M U 45 LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL 38.5
7 U0685/510 LUBOWA Edgar 2018 M U 75 MITYANA MODERN SS 37.6
8 U0463/607 NIWAMANYA Victor 2018 M U 19 ST.JOHN’S S.S, NYABWINA 37.5
9 U0780/508 CHEBET Tomothy 2018 M U 20 BWEYOGERERE SS 37.3
10 U0864/542 CHEPTOEK Nasur 2018 M U 20 KAPCHORWA SEC. SCHOOL 37.1
11 U0210/505 MULUNGI Daphine 2018 F U 45 ST.ALOYSIUS SEC.SCH., BWANDA 37.1

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (ECONOMICS)

COURSE CODE ESE INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1953/538 KAGODA Cyrus 2018 M U 10 BANDA SS BUGIRI 51.8
2 U1656/503 MUGUMYA Innocent 2018 M U 06 VINE HIGH SCHOOL 49.6
3 U2720/512 IRADUKUNDA Emmanuel 2018 M U 19 ST. CHARLES LWANGA SEMINARY 49.5
4 U1656/510 NUWAGABA Evaristo 2018 M U 103 VINE HIGH SCHOOL 47.3
5 U1085/601 IGALA Samson Justine 2018 M U 29 BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA 45.2
6 U2144/503 GUMISIRIZA Allan 2018 M U 18 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS COLLEGE KAWEMPE 45.2
7 U0626/570 MUSINGUZI Simon 2018 M U 49 BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA 44.4

8 U0229/519 ISINGOMA Noris Wycliffe 2018 M U 09 HOIMA HALL 44.4

9 U0857/541 KABALIKO Japhet 2018 M U 21 KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S 43.6

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (PHYSICAL SCIENCES)

COURSE CODE ESP INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1611/508 MUWANGUZI Angello 2018 M U 42 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 47.8
2 U1148/518 MPANIMANYA Yeremiah 2018 M U 34 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 47.7
3 U0958/508 SEKAJJIGO Benicto 2018 M U 42 ST.STEPHEN SS, MUKONO 47.5
4 U0643/510 ATUKUNDE Perith 2018 F U 112 SACRED HEART SS, MUSHANGA 46.9
5 U1445/550 KIGENYI Derrick 2018 M U 54 GREAT AUBREY MEMORIAL COLLEGE 46.4
6 U1063/513 NUWAGABA Deus 2018 M U 72 MBARARA ALLIED SCHOOL 46
7 U1058/502 ZEMEI Zebi Gloria 2018 F U 52 EAST HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA 45.8
8 U0958/501 SSABIKA Gabriel 2018 M U 42 ST.STEPHEN SS, MUKONO 45.7
9 U0002/576 TAREMWA William 2018 M U 72 IBANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL 45.4
10 U1342/574 AMPUMUZA Cleophas 2018 M U 50 KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL 45.1

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE ETD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U2215/547 MODI James 2018 M U 73 LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX) 52.1
2 U0860/508 NAMANDA Solomy Catherine 2018 F U 55 KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL 51.2
3 U0850/549 NDAGIRE Oliver 2018 F U 33 KIREKA HIGH SCHOOL 51.1
4 U0046/577 NATUKUNDA Desire 2018 F U 37 MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL 51
5 U0034/551 KAGGWA Shafic 2018 M U 23 ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU 50.5
6 U0860/509 MUKASA Abubakali 2018 M U 55 KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL 50.5
7 U2010/502 MAGERO Elijah Isaiah 2018 M U 16 TRINITY SENIOR ACADEMY 49.7

8 U0857/567 OTUBO Ricky James 2018 M U 03 KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S 49.6
9 U0334/682 OMUDU Trevor Baron 2018 M U 67 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 49.5
10 U2119/503 SSEBULIBA Deogratius 2018 M U 88 MPIGI MIXED SS 49.5

BACHELOR OF FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODE FPD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1224/702 KWESIGA Gilbert 2018 M U 46 ST MARY’S SS KITENDE 43.7
2 U2583/509 ORIOKOT Joel Osborn 2018 M U 128 OUR LADY OF AFRICA SECONDARY SCHOOL 43.5
3 U0009/653 MUHINDO Sharon 2018 F U 21 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 43.4
4 U0417/524 MUHUMUZA Victor 2018 M U 16 LUZIRA S.S.S. 43.3
5 U0009/617 ASHABA Caroline 2018 F U 46 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 43.3
6 U2236/506 SSENFUMA Rogers 2018 M U 55 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI 43.3
7 U0391/552 IHUNDE Rebecca Kagoro 2018 F U 55 ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA 42.8
8 U0763/605 MUSAANI Ronald 2018 M U 85 BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL 41.7
9 U0064/573 OGWAL Joshua 2018 M U 02 NAMILYANGO COLLEGE 41
10 U1501/501 BULUNGU Benard 2018 M U 55 PAUL MUKASA SS 40.6

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS

COURSE CODE HND INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1611/567 KIIZA Lynet Mukonzo 2018 F U 21 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 42.1
2 U1611/582 ONENGIU Erick 2018 M U 122 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 41.1
3 U1354/619 NAKALEMA Winnie Sarah 2018 F U 55 MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL 40.9
4 U0334/596 GANZI Ernest 2018 M U 55 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 40.9
5 U0065/591 NABWETEME Rebecca 2018 F U 55 NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL 40.1
6 U0013/561 MWEBAZA Hannah Loy 2018 F U 81 GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL 40

7 U1611/572 MUGISA Rogers 2018 M U 34 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 39.2
8 U0065/568 BIRUNGI Nakalema Victoria 2018 F U 75 NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL 38.9
9 U0009/588 AHABWE Tashobya Suzan 2018 F U 06 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 38.8
10 U0009/626 ATUKWATSE Saphira 2018 F U 06 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 38.6
11 U0185/530 NAMBOGA Vivian 2018 F U 55 KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI 37.1

BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE IED INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1656/502 ATWINE Blair Freedom 2018 M U 06 VINE HIGH SCHOOL 50.5
2 U2474/505 MUTATIINA Joshua 2018 M U 46 ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL 49.6
3 U0169/520 ASABA Patricious 2018 F U 09 ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA 48.8
4 U0387/638 AKAMPULIRA Albert 2018 M U 46 ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA 48.5
5 U0025/555 MUGISA Jafari 2018 M U 13 KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL 47.7
6 U1147/501 KALUNGI Joseph 2018 M U 55 LUBIRI HIGH SCHOOL 47.5
7 U0009/586 AHABWE Gina 2018 F U 46 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 47.3
8 U0033/520 KITUTU Gabriel Herniel 2018 M U 36 ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI 47
9 U1043/504 MUSASIZI Samuel 2018 M U 35 GREENFIELDS HIGH SCHOOL IGANGA 46.8
10 U0856/538 MUSOKE Maurice Bembe 2018 M U 55 ST.ELIZABETH SEC.SCH. NKOOWE 46.6
11 U0334/644 ISINGOMA Martin Frank M 2018 F U 25 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 46.2

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMPUTING

COURSE CODE ITD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0053/901 NTAMBI Michael 2018 M U 55 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 50.1
2 U0048/599 KALULE Denis Jotham 2018 M U 33 MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL 47.5
3 U0459/638 SSAKA Huzaifa 2018 M U 126 KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS 47.2
4 U0048/549 BUGEMBE John Paul 2018 M U 33 MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL 47.1

5 U1664/556 MULUMBA Conrad Leonard Ssekwe 2018 M U 55 ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA 47
6 U0833/616 NDYANABO Frank 2018 M U 37 STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA 46.7
7 U0109/610 NAKYEYUNE Oliver 2018 F U 33 WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL 46.6
8 U1656/501 AHIKIRIZA Henry 2018 M U 103 VINE HIGH SCHOOL 46.3
9 U2119/513 SSENTAMU Abel 2018 M U 55 MPIGI MIXED SS 45.3
10 U0065/612 GITTA Josua Mercy 2018 M U 45 NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL 45.3
11 U2215/549 SIMENYA Jonathan Enoch 2018 M U 81 LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX) 45.3

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPORTS AND LEISURE MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE LMD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1611/629 WANDIRA Edward 2018 M U 10 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 44.2
2 U1828/658 MUHWEZI Jim 2018 M U 46 STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO 44.2
3 U0801/543 NYAKAKE Rose 2018 F U 34 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA 43.8
4 U2032/524 KAJUBI Victor B Senteza 2018 M U 16 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 43.6
5 U1611/517 OWOMUGISHA Patricia 2018 F U 42 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 43.5
6 U2032/741 TUMUHAIRWE Eric 2018 M U 25 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 43.1
7 U2032/509 ATUKUNDA Jeannette R 2018 F U 16 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 43
8 U2032/660 NABISSWA Anne Napal 2018 F U 16 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 42.2

BACHELOR OF MICRO FINANCE

COURSE CODE MFD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0197/501 TUMWIJUKE Priscilla 2018 F U 65 RUBAGA GIRLS’ SCHOOL 45.4
2 U1256/517 MUKODA Fatuma 2018 F U 55 NAMUNGOONA HIGH SCHOOL 45.2
3 U1155/530 NYESIGIRE Burenda 2018 F U 55 CRANE H S, KITINTALE 44.8
4 U0083/611 AKATUKUNDA Tracy Liz 2018 F U 50 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 44.5

5 U0626/501 MUGABA Charles 2018 M U 33 BLESSED SACREMENT SS KIMAANYA 44.4
6 U2370/525 LANYERO Florence 2018 F U 66 KAZO SS 44.3
7 U1688/505 WAMALA Matia 2018 M U 75 KYADONDO SS 44.3
8 U0955/516 KALYEMENYA Hamuza 2018 M U 55 KASUBI S.S. 44.1
9 U0018/543 BAMWITE Henry 2018 M U 11 JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL 44.1
10 U2860/503 NAMATA Ritah 2018 F U 110 ST. THOMAS VOC.SS 44
11 U1609/502 KANSIIME Rodney Aryatumarira 2018 M U 55 NAALYA SSS 43.9
12 U0298/568 NAKYOBE Pamellah 2018 F U 40 LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL 43.8
13 U2236/599 ODONG Emmanuel 2018 F U 27 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI 43.8
14 U0083/505 AHEBWA Bridget 2018 F U 112 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 43.7

BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE PLD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1542/501 ALINAITWE Collines 2018 M U 98 NAMUGOONA PARENTS SCHOOL 46.5
2 U2032/503 AJOK Frida 2018 F U 08 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 46.1
3 U0083/521 AKUNDA Immaculate 2018 F U 103 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 46
4 U3349/504 NAMUMBYA Sarah 2018 F U 93 EZRA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL 45.1
5 U1379/508 NALUKONGE Maria Louise 2018 F U 33 LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH. 45.1
6 U1609/530 WATUM Jude Mwaka 2018 M U 27 NAALYA SSS 44.1
7 U0334/830 MPANJA Lucy 2018 F U 18 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 43.9
8 U0459/502 MIREMBE Fatiah 2018 F U 55 KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS 43.9
9 U0334/805 ATUKUNDA Caroline Gift 2018 F U 36 UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO 43.8
10 U3130/501 MUSUBIKA Ritah 2018 F U 16 BRIGHT SECONDARY SCHOOL SEETA 43.6
11 U0192/517 KAGABANE Gladys Jackie 2018 F U 55 ST.JOSEPH’S GIRLS, NSAMBYA 43.5
12 U0667/517 AKELLO Lucky 2018 F U 21 BISHOP OGEZ H. SCHOOL, ISHAKA 43.4

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY(PHYSICS)

COURSE CODE PTD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0025/533 KASUJJA Araphat 2018 M U 42 KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL 42.8
2 U0025/603 ODONGKARI Emmanuel 2018 M U 114 KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL 40.6
3 U0801/662 KOMAKECH Ivan 2018 M U 27 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA 39.4
4 U0053/758 KYANDA Shafik 2018 M U 16 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 38.7
5 U0025/573 NABIGWO Juma 2018 M U 11 KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL 38.6
6 U3263/745 MWIMA Jose 2018 M U 63 MAKERERE COLLEGE SCHOOL 38.5
7 U0512/549 SSEMBATYA Ronald 2018 M U 23 NAMAGABI S S 38.5
8 U0041/524 SSEMUJJU Shafic 2018 M U 23 LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 38.1
9 U0025/525 JUMA Twalib 2018 M U 56 KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL 37.7
10 U0080/535 ASASIRA Marion 2018 F U 12 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA 37.2

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SURVEYING AND LAND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

COURSE CODE SLD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0009/672 NUWATWIJUKA Emily 2018 F U 112 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 54.1
2 U0046/555 ADONG Ruth 2018 F U 29 MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL 50.9
3 U1224/993 WATUM Issa 2018 M U 08 ST MARY’S SS KITENDE 50.4
4 U2732/584 TASHOBYA Kenani 2018 M U 112 EXODUS COLLEGE SCHOOL, MMENDE 49.5
5 U2474/765 KITUYI Breagan 2018 M U 121 ST. JULIAN HIGH SCHOOL 49.3
6 U0009/619 ASIIMIRE Primah 2018 F U 46 BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL 48.7
7 U1661/547 ATWEBEMBEIRE Pio 2018 M U 37 ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 48.6
8 U0169/600 MUKONYEZI Lydia 2018 F U 09 ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA 48.3
9 U0185/567 KYOMUKIIZA David 2018 M U 16 KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI 46.7

10 U0004/566 MUGWANGA Solomon Moses 2018 M U 42 KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO 46.5

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TEXTILE AND CLOTHING TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODE TCD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1417/681 NYESIGIRE Shimon 2018 M U 46 NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL 48.3
2 U0034/574 TUSHABE Davis Abby 2018 M U 46 ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU 46.7
3 U2032/604 AYEERWOT Oliver 2018 F U 08 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 46.3
4 U0023/618 ANGUYO Joshua 2018 M U 74 OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL 46.2
5 U2032/580 OFOYRWOTH Anis 2018 M U 122 SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO 45.5
6 U1244/628 OUMA Andrew 2018 M U 07 BUSIA TRUST S S 45.2
7 U0083/701 AHEBWA Edinah 2018 F U 37 IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL 45
8 U0034/569 SSEBBAALE Anthony 2018 M U 33 ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU 44.9
9 U0064/574 OJEDE Benjamin Modikayo 2018 M U 08 NAMILYANGO COLLEGE 44.9
10 U0630/641 NABUNYA Tausi 2018 F U 16 MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL 44.8

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN ARTS AND DESIGN EDUCATION

COURSE CODE VAD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1829/502 NAMWIRYA Sophia 2017 F U 55 GOOD SHEPHERD HIGH SCHOOL 44
2 U0048/578 JJUUKO Martin 2018 M U 15 MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL 40.4
3 U2139/578 NALUBUGA Evelyn 2018 F U 42 MUMSA HIGH SCHOOL, MITYANA 40.3
4 U0077/819 NGONZI Enid 2018 F U 30 GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL 39.3
5 U0859/533 KENGONZI Emmily 2018 F U 30 CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA 39
6 U0080/701 MUHWEZI Joram 2018 M U 26 ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA 39
7 U0192/502 ACIO Lillian Ogwal 2018 F U 109 ST.JOSEPH’S GIRLS, NSAMBYA 38.8

8 U0967/580 SSEKANDI Jonathan 2018 M U 98 BRIGHT FUTURE VOC SS, KAWEMPE 38.7
9 U0801/654 ECHATU Brian Paul 2018 M U 64 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA 38.7
10 U1148/700 KYOMUHENDO Joseph 2018 M U 09 MANDELA S S, HOIMA 38.6
11 U0256/531 KATAIKE Prossy 2018 F U 79 KISIKI COLLEGE, NAMUTUMBA 38.4
12 U1417/610 OWOYESIGA Olivia 2018 F U 46 NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL 38.3
13 U1979/570 ANGURINI Isaac 2018 M U 42 GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE 38.3
14 U0051/620 WABWIRE Emmanuel 2018 M U 36 MBALE SECONDARY SCHOOL 38.3

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN VOCATIONAL STUDIES ( HOME ECONOMICS)

COURSE CODE VHD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U1085/577 ADYERO Scholastica 2018 F U 27 BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA 33.9
2 U0630/525 NADUNGA Sumaya 2018 F U 36 MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL 33.9
3 U0050/501 ABER Racheal 2018 F U 08 TORORO GIRLS’ SCHOOL 33.8
4 U0801/666 NAKATO Gloria 2018 F U 16 NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA 32.1
5 U0053/966 MUGESERA Eunice Vannessa 2018 F U 55 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 30.7
6 U2061/643 NANSAMBA Mwajuma 2018 F U 33 MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL, ANNEX 30.7
7 U2887/529 NAKKAZI Jane 2018 F U 75 ST. ELIZABETH GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, MITYANA 30.5
8 U0069/659 KOMAGUM Joshua 2018 M U 27 KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL 30.4
9 U1611/565 LABEJA Henry 2017 M U 08 OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO 30.3
10 U1147/534 NAMUKASA Dreanar Joseline 2018 F U 55 LUBIRI HIGH SCHOOL 29.9
11 U1612/604 KAGOYA Beatrice 2018 F U 90 HILTON HIGH SCHOOL 29.6
12 U0076/525 MIREMBE Shillah 2018 F U 41 MITYANA SECONDARY SCHOOL 29.5
13 U0053/791 NANSAMBU Alice Ruth 2018 F U 55 MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 29.4

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES WITH EDUCATION

COURSE CODE VTD INDEX NO NAME Al Yr SEX C’TRY DISTRICT SCHOOL WT

1 U0069/523 MULINDWA Kenan 2018 M U 13 KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL 46.8
2 U0093/544 WAMBAKAMU Erick 2018 M U 55 ENTEBBE SECONDARY SCHOOL 46.6
3 U0505/593 LUMBUYE Jonathan Mukasa 2018 M U 55 KITENDE S S 43.6
4 U0200/519 KISAKYE Samuel Lukaaga 2018 M U 16 BUGEMA ADVENTIST COLLEGE, K’LA 43.5
5 U0763/772 KABALI Gerald Masembe 2018 M U 55 BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL 43.4
6 U2215/530 LUBOWA Marvin 2018 M U 16 LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL (ANNEX) 42.6
7 U0048/908 OJANGOLE Jonathan 2018 M U 48 MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL 42.1
8 U0052/664 MWEBEMBEZI Collins 2018 M U 46 MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL 41.9
9 U0249/559 TEBASIIMA Steven 2018 M U 40 ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE 41.8

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.