Uganda Management Institute Admission List For 2020 – 2021

By | June 10, 2020

Post Graduate Diploma Evening (Programmes)

Financial Management

Aine Denis Rawlings, Andele Bajole Emmanuel, Apeduno Annet Grace, Apio Jovia, Awor Evaline Elem, Bamwesiga Reagan, Kalyabe Jordan, Karugaba Christopher, Mirembe Stella, Mugala Sharon, Mwebaze Denis, Nabirye Halima, Nakibuuka Flavia E, Namulondo Joweria, Nantongo Christine, Nazziwa Rosette, Sserunkuma Isaac, Turyasingura Yusufu

Human Resource Management

Akello Winfred, Akullo Dorcus, Amanya Asons, Ampaire Elizabeth, Areebahoona Sheilah, Atuhaire Kusemererwa, Baineamaizi Angella
Bakamukunda Prossy, Kahwa Imelda, Mugenyi James Ssempijja, Musiime Jedidah, Nakigudde Racheal Vivian, Namayanja Enid, Namukasa Christine, Nanyombi Monic, Nassuna Rebecca, Natamba Vaster, Nazziwa Lindah, Nekesa Mary Gorret, Njenga Pauline Njer, Ntudde Grace, Nyambaju Elizabeth, Obore David Aisu, Tukahirwa Sarah Kivuna

Information Security Management

Atuhaire Ritah, Kitamirike Joseph, Kyalimpa Stella, Musiime Alvin, Nuwamanya Michael, Nyeko Godfrey, Ojangole Wilson, Ssematiko Andrew, Tumukunde Cyrus, Waako Eric

Information System Management

Arineitwe Oliva, Atai Esther, Awona Peter, Egaru James, Kamara Fay, Kiberu John, Komakech Edwin, Mawerere Robert, Mubiru Huzaifa, Mugabe Janson, Musoke Raymond, Mutebi Ronald, Mwesigwa Isaac, Nakinobe Alice, Namatovu Rashidah, Ojirot Patrick, Opolot Simon Peter, Oyungrwoth Doreen Owachi, Tumusiime Edward

Management

Kisakye Catherine, Mulindwa Francis, Nalumansi Christina Kizza, Ochieng Kennedy Collines, Ogang Benard Gerad, Orishaba Elizabeth.

Monitoring and Evaluation

Acidiri Anguandia Mohamed, Agaba Noredah, Aijuka Isaac, Akankwasa Justine, Akanya Zubedah, Amanyabyoona Benjamin, Amatsiko Abia
Aneno Gloria, Angemo Caroline, Ankunda Coleb, Anyoto Susan Akwila, Ariimpa Racheal, Ategeka Crispus Allan, Aturinda Praxeder, Ayebare Ritah, Bako Bridget Rosealine, Baku Isaac, Bonabana Allen, Butundu Agnes, Dengai Rebecca, Gavamukulya David, Igumba Micheal, Ikondere Morris, Jjumba Lawrence, Kahandi Khuzaima, Kemigisha Irene, Kiryowa, Deogratiuss, Kisembo Johnmary Savio, Kizito Joseph, Kobba Herbert Morgan, Kobusingye Joan, Kyamanywa Johnmary Savio, Kyazze Nganda Ronald, Lwetutte Timothy, Majja Aaron, Manige Joshua, Manzi Ronald Martin, Maya Denis Makika, Mbabazi Catherine, Mbalule Derrick, Mugenyi Godfrey, Mugisha Andrew, Nabasirye Racheal, Nabbanja Mariam Mpomba, Nakabugo Esther, Nakamoga Jane Frances, Nakasi Amirah, Nakaweesi Sharon, Nalubuulwa Josephine, Namagembe Juliet, Namara Teddy, Nambajje Betty, Namugga Twibah, Namwejje Mariam Mpomba, Nandawula Rebecca, Nankabirwa Rose, Nankunda Rhonnah, Nannono Primrose, Nanyonjo Monica, Nassazi Saharu, Nawenja Esther Mwanje, Ndohtabi Julius Ndoh, Odeke Emmanuel, Ojok Denis Rodney, Okello Brian, Okiria, Gerald, Opolot Isaac, Owara Balam Moses, Rukara Peter, Sunday Godfrey
Tamale Abasi, Tendo Christine Nakmbugu, Tumwine Bazil, Twinamatsiko, Confidence, Unzimai Paul, Wakyaya Jacob Mordecai

READ ALSO:  Islamic University Uganda August 2021-2022 Intake

Marketing Management

Mbabazi Hermione, Victoria Nakawesa Anita, Nyirakwizera Scovia

Public Administration and Management

Akinyi Sharon, Anirwoth Gertrude, Asio Eunice, Berocan Harriet, Edule Jaspher Oscar, Kabahweza Phiona Gloria, Kanzira George William, Kawagga Musajjakawa Tonny, Kaweesa Hood, Khainza Sarah, Kiyingi Josephine, Kyomuhendo Yunusu Fred, Lugome Ronald, Maligyo Andrew
Mbaguta Lisa Ayitesi, Mpungu Moses, Mugimba Beckham Robert, Munyamahoro Fred, Nababi Alice, Nabasayi Julian, Nabongho Jackson, Nagago Annet, Nalugga Jovia, Namuli Eva, Nansamba Gladys, Nshabe Faith
Odanga Vincent, Ogwang Patrick, Ojwang Daniel, Praise Joan, Ssebabi Kenneth, Ssekabembe Daniel, Tumusiime Phyllis, Turyasingura Tarsius, Wambi David, Womusi Brian

Project Planning and Management

Abdirashiid Mohamed Adam, Achom Marion, Agaba Sylvia Doi
Agodo Walter, Akandwanaho Raymond, Akello Lillian, Akello Mary Goretti
Amoding Dorothy, Ampaire Tracy, Asiimwe Cliff, Atukunda Racheal, Awor Cynderelah, Babirye Proscovia, Bwambale Joe, Epila Geoffrey, Isodo Owen Elijah, Kagoda Joel Emmanuel, Kaija Kansiime Rhoda, Kajjubi Andrew, Kamya Solomon, Kapkweyek Kissa Joram, Kawuma Getrude Faith, Kifuse Peter, Kobusoro Sheilla, Komakech Masimo, Laker Susan, Ltengo Akajo Miriam, Lukwago Richard, Magala Fiona, Matete Francis, Mohamed Abdikadir Mohamud, Mohamed Abdirahman Ali, Mowlid Abdi Kayre, Mpande Flavia, Mubangizi Joshua Ephraim, Musiime Daniel, Musinguzi Jackson, Mususkia Abedi Mwandwa Nicodemus Mwebe Benjamin Masembe, Nabagesera Mildred, Nabaterega Agatha, Nabuleme Mary Nafula, Shirley Sharon, Nakakembo Dorothy,Nakanwagi Angella Lilian, Nakato Nalwoga Josephine, Nakayima Milly Nakabugo, Nakiganda Agness Ssonko
Nalumansi Susan, Naluyange Carol Ssemanda, Namakula Jennifer, Namugera Jemimah, Namuwaya Esther, Nantale Milly Harriet

Nanyonyi Rose Natocho Christine Mary, Natukunda Christine, Nayebare Agness, Nkakabugo Sheillah, Nkalangwike Ivan, Nkwenge Astar Kakurugusi
Nowomugisha Hildah Easter, Nsubuga Joshua Ephraim, Nsungwa Irene, Noreen, Nuwe Eriya, Nyafono Lois Angel, Odoi Peter, Ojok Charles, Ojok Martin, Oundo Dorothy, Oyesigyemukama Dominic, Said Nour, Mohamoud,Sserunjoji Solomon, Tatenda Victoria, Temera Mdido Timothy
Tumuramye Osbert, Wanyana Mable, Weere Joan Brenda

READ ALSO:  Bishop Stuart University Admission List 2021- 2022

Procurement and Supply Chain Management

Akandwanaho Byabakama, Akandwanaho Jacob, Apiyo Lucy Susan, Ekaal Erasmus, Kayiwa Nathan Kisakye, Mutesi Eunice, Nabukenya Johiafah
Nahurira Aisha, Nyaramulla Sharon, Oribi Innocent, Rubangakene Isaac
Sekide Martin, Tusiime Harmony, Wamala Winstone, Wangijja Irene, Wokorach Robinson

Post Graduate Diploma Weekend (Programmes)

Business Administration

Aguta Raymond, Apajo Esther, Asio Rebecca, Ibanda Mukoda Lisa Vivian, Itreku Enid Rhona, Kanyunyuzi Sylvia, Katende Dennis, Keji Nancy, Kose Brenda, Kutosi Raphael, Kwesiga Anthony, Lukyamuzi Simon, Lunkuse Hadijah, Mujuni Ahasuero, Mukasa Joel, Mutesi Eunice, Mwebembezi Asaph Kabs, Mwebesa Gilbert, Nakabuye Aisha, Nakato Esther, Ntegyereize Sarah, Nyaketcho Rose Mary, Wanyanga Faith Ekeen Meta, Zawedde Susan

Financial Management

Alejo Edinnah, Amega Julius Alpha Okwalinga, Anywar Aloyo Lilian, Asia Sebbi, Ategeka Florence, Baleke Vincent, Kifampa Stephen, Kisadha Samuel
Kyokusiima Annah, Kyoshabire Sarah, Lugala Richard, Matsiko Ronald
Muhoozi Denis, Musoki Sharon, Nagawa Rita, Nakabugo Angela, Namiya Gloria Maggie, Namugenyi Sarah, Nelima Doreen, Ntege Miriam Ryder N.
Odaga Noel, Orikiriza Agnes Kasigaire, Ouchokol Lawrence , Tayebwa Mercy, Tusiime Miriam, Wokorach Ronald

Human Resource Management

Areo Rachael, Auma Florence, Businge Miriam Mburawabu, Eilu Francis, Etonu Hilda Apyakata, Gwokyalya Maria, Ihunde Tracy Kezia, Kabanyoro Kate, Kataike Wakasadha Lucy, Kihembo Faith Estella, Kinobe Sylvia
Kwagalakwe Nanyonjo Carolyne, Masika Harriet Musanzi, Munguryek Domitila, Nakyayui Brenda, Nalyazi Hamidah Kulubya

Click here for full list